Shop More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Student Premium Member Jerimin Dilao16/Female/Philippines Groups :iconjerimin19-fanclub: Jerimin19-FanClub
Jerimin19
Recent Activity
Deviant for 2 Years
7 Month Premium Membership
Statistics 323 Deviations 4,251 Comments 140,237 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Favourites

To-Draw List

G3N3's Prize: Saveurs Land

See Art Status Journal

Groups

:iconszemi-fanclub: :iconppg-dream-in-style: :iconppg-violet-fan-club: :iconjerimin19-fanclub:

Webcam

Activity


I have an exam for the week, so I need to study.
I won't be online for a while, so see ya! :wave:
  • Mood: Stuck
  • Listening to: MLP:EG RR Songs
  • Drinking: Melon Juice
This is all what you've been waiting for!!!
Gift: Sugarpinkcloud by Jerimin19
Gift: Sugarpinkcloud
A quick and birthday gift drawing for :iconsugarpinkcloud:

I was so busy doing an assignment for school and didn't realized that it was her birthday today.
This one supposed to be a Bleedman style but if I want myself improve, why don't I do it in my own anime style?
She doesn't have an OC so I'd just draw herself.
Her posing is supposed to be having a peace on her left hand but I want to make it as quickly as possible so I didn't do it. :peace:
I decided to do a portrait instead.

Anyway, hope ya like it and happy birthday :D

Speed Paint: youtu.be/VxPFmaJ8RdY
Loading...
I have an exam for the week, so I need to study.
I won't be online for a while, so see ya! :wave:
  • Mood: Stuck
  • Listening to: MLP:EG RR Songs
  • Drinking: Melon Juice

deviantID

Jerimin19's Profile Picture
Jerimin19
Jerimin Dilao
Artist | Student | Digital Art
Philippines
Full Name: Jerimin Dilao
Nickname: You can call me Jerimin or J19
Gender: Female
Country: Philippines
Birthday: August 19, 1998
Facts: Dilao is similar to the Tagalog word dilaw which means yellow.

Paint Software: Adobe Photoshop CS6

Other Accounts: :iconjerimin-dilao::iconjm08191998:

PROUD PPG ARTIST STAMP by iPPG
Interests

<3

Real Life Friend: :iconayingchan:

Favourite Artists:
:iconyokokinawa::iconbleedman:

Inspirations:
:iconbipinkbunny::iconbleedman::iconnorphy::iconx-awesomely-epic-x::iconjksketchy::iconyumoe::icongeoffnet::iconyokokinawa::iconmn27::iconusagi911::iconpewdie::iconcryaotic::iconchisaleya:

Friends

:iconjasminem18: :iconx-awesomely-epic-x: :iconsugarpinkcloud: :iconskycapx: :iconavatehanimator: :iconflippyfan928: :iconnorphy: :iconayingchan: :iconszemi: :iconsweatshirtmaster:

Before you comment....

Things I don't do in dA:
:bulletred: I don't do Tags
:bulletred: I don't do Role Play
:bulletred: I don't do Chain Letters

No Requests by SweetDukeNo Trades by SweetDukeGifts - Friends Only by SweetDukeCollaborations - Closed by SweetDukePoint Commissions - Closed by SweetDukeCommissions - Closed by SweetDukeNo Kiribans by SweetDuke

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconnicolepiepuffed01:
nicolepiepuffed01 Featured By Owner 12 hours ago  New member Student Digital Artist
Can we be friends
Reply
:iconblastgirl269:
blastgirl269 Featured By Owner 1 day ago  Student Digital Artist
Umm hi for YouTube can you play five nights at Freddy's I don't think you did this yet
Love your draws
Ok 
Reply
:iconmlpmintheartandcandy:
mlpmintheartandcandy Featured By Owner 3 days ago  New member
hi im Philipino Too!! Kamusta?
Reply
:iconsweetieandlink:
SweetieAndLink Featured By Owner 3 days ago  Professional Digital Artist
dont listen to that bully because she told me to go die so please dont add her 
Reply
:iconasonomizi:
Asonomizi Featured By Owner 4 days ago
Hi Jerimin! :D
Can you tell these FUCKING PEOPLE
I did NOT steal your ART????????????????
Reply
:iconjerimin19:
Jerimin19 Featured By Owner Edited 4 days ago  Student Digital Artist
Why don't you start a speed paint on YouTube?
That will prove that you're not stealing art from me.

PS: If you're from Philippines, why are you still awake at this hour?
You're online at 3:30 AM?
Reply
:iconasonomizi:
Asonomizi Featured By Owner 4 days ago
I know!
I come on at this hour all the time!
I could but I need a webcam.
Reply
:iconjerimin19:
Jerimin19 Featured By Owner 4 days ago  Student Digital Artist
You actually don't need a webcam, you see ^^;
You need is a screen recorder, not a webcam...

In 3:30AM? At that kind of time?
Isn't when in the Philippines are all sleeping?
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconsweetieandlink:
SweetieAndLink Featured By Owner Edited 4 days ago  Professional Digital Artist
thank u for the fave :D
Reply
:iconlunatsunkino:
LunaTsunkino Featured By Owner Oct 15, 2014  Student Traditional Artist
Can you answer this questions? :

--------------------------------

What's your hair color (real life hair color)?
=

Skin color (real life skin color)?
=

What's your hairstyle (Example: Straight,curl) (real life hairstyle)?
=

How long is your hair (real life)?
=

Eye color (real life eye color)?
=

Favourite color?
=
Reply
Add a Comment: